ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASPAN GANGES - IMO 9630365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEASPAN GANGESAdded:Feb 11, 2019
Captured:February 11, 2019IMO:9630365Hits:96
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 11/02/2019.
Call Sign : VRMV8
MMSI : 477776100
Gross tonnage : 113.042, DWT : 115.177
Year of build : 2014
Flag : Hong Kong, China 🇭🇰
Dimensions : 336,95 x 48,31 x 15,22 m
TEU : 10.100, Reefer points : 1.000
Main engine : MAN-B&W 10S90ME-C9 _ Bhp.: 78.993, Kw.: 58.100, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Newyangzi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jingjiang JS (CHN). Yard No. YZJ2011-983
Name of ship : SEASPAN GANGES, 2016/05.
Former name : Hanjin Buddha, 2014/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Buddha
IMO:9630365
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477776100
Callsign:VRMV8
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:113,042 tons
Summer DWT:115,177 tons
Length:336 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’19.21” N, 103°41’16.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 305° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah
Arrival:29th Jun 2019
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 03:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 14:30:58 UTCSingapore
2018 August 14th, 08:30:44 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 July 30th, 19:00:50 UTCSuez
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:49 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 19th, 15:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 16th, 13:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 July 14th, 03:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 20:30:12 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 June 15th, 12:00:27 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN GANGES
© Marcus-S
SEASPAN GANGES
© Marcus-S
Seaspan Ganges
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!