ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL GUARDIAN - IMO 9535175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GERALDINE [View profile]Title:MOL GUARDIANAdded:Feb 12, 2019
Captured:February 12, 2019IMO:9535175Hits:41
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Between Melbourne and Singapore but being worked whilest here in port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Guardian
IMO:9535175
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092079
Callsign:A8WH6
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:59,307 tons
Summer DWT:71,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°10’47.88” S, 114°22’0.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 332° (329°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:21st Feb 2019
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore- Pwbga
2018 August 30th, 00:00:19 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 August 25th, 01:00:15 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 August 13th, 13:00:54 UTCFremantle^2c Wa
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCBotany Bay^2c Sydney
2018 July 12th, 21:00:21 UTCPusan New Port
2018 July 10th, 20:00:54 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 8th, 19:50:47 UTC>jp Yokhm
2018 June 27th, 16:45:30 UTCSydney
2018 June 13th, 05:30:16 UTCFremantle
More Of This Ship
MOL GAURDIAN
© GERALDINE
MOL GUARDIAN
© GERALDINE
MOL GUARDIAN
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!