ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEISEI MARU No 1 - IMO 8839689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:HEISEI MARU No 1Added:Feb 12, 2019
Captured:January 23, 2012IMO:8839689Hits:83
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eastbound in Kanmon Straits, with her name "1ON-URAMIESIEH" properly marked on her bridge.

Just like you can see "TROPSNART" proudly marked on the right side of a Japanese truck. Writing right to left is common on the starboard side of the Japanese ships, but sometimes this extends even to their names in Roman/Latin script...
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Mulia 2
IMO:8839689
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YDNX
Former name(s):
- Heisei Maru No.1 (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:691 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’17.78” N, 103°43’56.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 226° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Id Batam.
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 03:00:56 UTCId Batam
2018 June 29th, 05:00:11 UTCId Belawan
2018 June 5th, 03:00:11 UTCId Batam
2018 May 4th, 12:00:17 UTCBelawan
2016 April 4th, 22:00:26 UTCBelawan.to.batam>>
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!