ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA STEVNS - IMO 7429281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ANNA STEVNSAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7429281Hits:1,411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANNA STEVNS 1,889-1975
Thames Refinery (Inner Berth)
May 19th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Stevns
IMO:7429281
Former name(s):
- Silke Polax (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,889 tons
Summer DWT:2,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silke Polax
© simonwp
ANNA STEVNS
© Marcus-S
Silke Polax
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 02, 2007 09:29 (9 years ago)
Hi Arne,
Many thanks for the infomation.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on May 21, 2007 11:00 (9 years ago)
Thanks Derek, I agree and she still looks good, this is an update on a previous post which wasn't so good.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on May 20, 2007 10:10 (9 years ago)
Nice shot Ken,
great to see these older coaster still going!
regards
Derek
Arne Jürgens on Jan 19, 2006 18:07 (10 years ago)
1975 Sietas,Hamburg/762
Gearless Ship 1889 IMO:7429281
SILKE POLAX-04, Polax SGmbH & Co KG, Kiel, D> Nielsen og Bresling, Dk ;
Anna Stevns-, PR, At
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!