ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMALAITA - IMO 9217151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minoas patapatiou [View profile]Title:MARMALAITAAdded:Feb 12, 2019
Captured:February 12, 2019IMO:9217151Hits:36
Location:Lavrion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marmalaita in Lavrio port, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Conquest
IMO:9217151
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304366000
Callsign:V2OI3
Former name(s):
- Marmalaita (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Julietta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’46.07” N, 1°7’18.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Lavrion
Arrival:11th Feb 2019
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:32 UTCTn Sus
2018 August 10th, 21:00:57 UTCFr Leh
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:52 UTCDe Eme
2018 July 28th, 17:00:02 UTCGb Poo
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCMa Jfl
2018 July 19th, 06:00:42 UTCEspmi
2018 July 12th, 13:30:13 UTCMtmla
2018 May 31st, 18:00:34 UTCHr Spu
2018 May 26th, 11:00:32 UTCIt Olb
More Of This Ship
MARMALAITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MARMALAITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MARMALAITA
© rene mostert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!