ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDAS BULKER - IMO 9111369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:IDAS BULKERAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111369Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IDAS BULKER 16,418-1995 at the Thames Refinery on Oct 6th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Idas Bulker
IMO:9111369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355278000
Callsign:3FGF5
Former name(s):
- Skaw Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 19:26 (11 years ago)
real nice pic, great lighting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!