ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAN ASIA 11 - IMO 8611946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:SPAN ASIA 11Added:Feb 13, 2019
Captured:September 22, 2018IMO:8611946Hits:208
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SPAN ASIA 11 inbound to Manila, Philippines September 22 2018.

Former names:
Launched as KARIN B.
A.I.M.VOYAGER 1987
KARIN B. 1987 - 1989
NOUAKCHOTT 1989 - 1990
ENNO B. 1990
TIGER CLIFF 1990 - 1991
MYANMAR PIONEER 1991 - 1992
ENNO B. 1992 - 1994
SUN BAY 1994 - 1995
PAAPSAND 1995
PAAPSUND 1997
HANNAH 1997 - 2001
BBC COLOMBIA 2001 - 2004
PATARA 2004 - 2007
BBC COLOMBIA 2007
PATARA 2007 - 2013

Built by Lindenau Werft - Kiel, Germany 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 11
IMO:8611946
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548599200
Callsign:DUA3221
Former name(s):
- Patara (Until 2013 Nov)
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2007 Mar)
- Patara (Until 2007 Feb)
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hannah (Until 2001 Apr)
- Paapsund (Until 1997 Sep)
- Paapsand (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sun Bay (Until 1995)
- Enno B (Until 1994 Nov)
- Myanmar Pioneer (Until 1992 May)
- Tiger Cliff (Until 1991 Nov)
- Enno B (Until 1990 Jul)
- Nouakchott (Until 1990 Mar)
- Karin B (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,741 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATARA
© vovashap
PATARA
© Gerolf Drebes
PATARA
© santi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!