ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC FORWARD - IMO 9164691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:HC FORWARDAdded:Feb 13, 2019
Captured:February 07, 2019IMO:9164691Hits:40
Location:Tanah Merah, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
07/02
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Midas
IMO:9164691
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355907000
Callsign:3FRU8
Former name(s):
- Energy Angel (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,321 tons
Summer DWT:77,697 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’19.38” N, 113°47’59.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 166° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Pemancingan
Arrival:22nd Feb 2019
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HC FORWARD
© Pak Agen
HC FORWARD
© Pak Agen
HC FORWARD
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!