ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN DONG GUAN 3 - IMO 9132961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:XIN DONG GUAN 3Added:Feb 13, 2019
Captured:IMO:9132961Hits:30
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
09/02
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Dong Guan 3
IMO:9132961
Flag:China
MMSI:413320000
Callsign:BRTM
Former name(s):
- Serene Star (Until 2007 Sep)
- Singa Star (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,561 tons
Summer DWT:69,512 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dongguan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’14.35” N, 114°6’18.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 34° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 04:00:38 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 12th, 03:00:09 UTCQhd
2018 April 18th, 07:00:27 UTCZhuhai
2018 April 6th, 15:00:07 UTCQhd
2017 November 19th, 22:00:39 UTCJintang
2017 November 19th, 08:00:44 UTCQhd
2017 November 13th, 08:00:57 UTCHai_chang
2017 October 4th, 06:00:04 UTCHuang Hua
2017 September 26th, 18:35:26 UTCHaichang
2017 September 2nd, 04:00:22 UTCTaishan
More Of This Ship
XIN DONG GUAN 3
© Pak Agen
XIN DONG GUAN 3
© Pak Agen
XIN DONG GUAN 3
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!