ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN LI - IMO 9172571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:WAN LIAdded:Feb 13, 2019
Captured:February 08, 2019IMO:9172571Hits:34
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
08/02
Vessel Identification
Name:Aenaos
IMO:9172571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013347
Callsign:A8MI8
Former name(s):
- Quint Star (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,689 tons
Summer DWT:72,413 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’29.1” N, 116°57’11.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Chaozhou
Arrival:5th Mar 2019
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WAN LI
© Pak Agen
WAN LI
© Pak Agen
AENAOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!