ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

F. Star - IMO 9104471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:F. StarAdded:Feb 13, 2019
Captured:February 07, 2019IMO:9104471Hits:123
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vanino Coal Terminal. Muchke bay, pier no.5
Vessel Identification
Name:F Star
IMO:9104471
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441929000
Callsign:DSRO3
Former name(s):
- Shoho (Until 2013 Jul)
- Shoho Maru (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,950 tons
Summer DWT:87,996 tons
Length:235 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’48.42” N, 129°13’34.98” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 224° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Scp Kr
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 12:00:51 UTCSamcheonpo,kr
2018 March 26th, 08:00:53 UTCBontang,id
2018 March 14th, 09:00:09 UTCYeongheung,kr
2018 February 25th, 07:00:51 UTCSamarinda
2017 September 26th, 19:00:53 UTCBontang Indonesia
2017 September 19th, 22:30:53 UTCZhoushan
2013 July 12th, 11:00:03 UTCSamarinda Indonesia
2013 June 26th, 21:00:50 UTCPusan S Korea
More Of This Ship
F Star
© andy.ru73
F Star
© andy.ru73
F Star
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
andy.ru73 on Feb 13, 2019 11:54 (1 month ago)
Hi Mr. MattyBoy! A few days at night and in the morning is very cold. When photographing it was minus 27 degrees Celsius.
Hello from the Far East!
MattyBoy on Feb 13, 2019 10:23 (1 month ago)
I like it, andy.ru73 !!!! That's gotta be cold. Colder than Canada huh? It confirms everything I've heard about Russian winters. Atmospheric. How cold? Must be hazardous working on deck. Don't touch any bare metal.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!