ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOI ANARGYROI - IMO 5012450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:AGIOI ANARGYROIAdded:Feb 13, 2019
Captured:IMO:5012450Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
no information about the ship: who can help?
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita
IMO:5012450
Former name(s):
- Zini (Until 1975)
- African Trader (Until 1972)
- Garoufalia (Until 1971)
- Agioi Anargyroi (Until 1965)
- Alphard (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,477 tons
Summer DWT:6,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAROUFALIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ALPHARD
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALPHARD
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Feb 14, 2019 15:07 (4 months ago)
Owned by late Antonis Lemos (Lemos & Pateras Ltd, London)
Arne Jürgens on Feb 13, 2019 19:57 (4 months ago)
Hi Andreas,
it's the 1937 HDW-Hamburg built RITA imo5012450.

https://www.balticshipping.com/vessel/imo/5012450

Krgds
Arne

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!