ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNFIELD - IMO 7023312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roger Ruud [View profile]Title:FERNFIELDAdded:Aug 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7023312Hits:1,353
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayspring
IMO:7023312
Former name(s):
- Fernfield (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,373 tons
Summer DWT:21,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!