ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN WINNER II - IMO 9145530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:SUN WINNER IIAdded:Feb 15, 2019
Captured:IMO:9145530Hits:29
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
16/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiara Globe
IMO:9145530
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003007
Callsign:V7NR8
Former name(s):
- Selendang Tiara (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,755 tons
Summer DWT:72,928 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’43.7” N, 114°8’16.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 141° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
23:30:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 04:00:37 UTCTw Taichung
2017 May 21st, 14:00:51 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 25th, 04:00:02 UTCTw Txg
2016 November 6th, 23:00:55 UTCTawai
2016 March 18th, 14:00:08 UTCGuangzhou
2015 September 18th, 20:00:45 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
SUN WINNER II
© Pak Agen
SUN WINNER II
© Pak Agen
TIARA GLOBE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!