ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AISHA SARWAR - IMO 9200433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:AISHA SARWARAdded:Feb 15, 2019
Captured:December 27, 2018IMO:9200433Hits:27
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
27/12/2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Aisha Sarwar
IMO:9200433
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000130
Callsign:S2CP
Former name(s):
- Salvia (Until 2012 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,612 tons
Summer DWT:48,265 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’56.94” N, 104°5’2.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCSabak(indonesia)
2018 April 10th, 12:00:57 UTCLvsi,nantong,china
2017 September 13th, 19:00:37 UTCTakoradi
2017 September 2nd, 19:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 10th, 03:00:07 UTCBosphorus
2017 August 4th, 16:00:07 UTCNovorossiysky
2017 July 29th, 16:00:12 UTCUkrain
2017 July 26th, 16:00:11 UTCCanakkale
2017 July 19th, 09:00:07 UTCGibralter
2017 June 19th, 08:00:47 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
AISHA SARWAR
© Pak Agen
AISHA SARWAR
© Pak Agen
AISHA SARWAR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!