ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADRID EXPRESS - IMO 9447847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MADRID EXPRESSAdded:Feb 16, 2019
Captured:February 16, 2019IMO:9447847Hits:329
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MADRID EXPRESS
Built: 2010 Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Geoje - South Korea.
Gt: 140259 t. Mdwt: 153514 t.
Loa. 366,08 m. Br. 48,23 m.
Main engine: 87381 Bhp. MAN B&W 12K98ME-C.
Flag: Portugal.
Ex. Fabiola (10), MSC Fabiola (19).
16/02-2019 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fabiola
IMO:9447847
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092019
Callsign:A8VL5
Former name(s):
- Fabiola (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:140,259 tons
Summer DWT:153,514 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’55.33” N, 4°3’28.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:27 UTCEgsuz
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:37 UTCPort Said
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCNlrtm>egsuz
2018 August 21st, 15:00:38 UTCDeham>>beanr
2018 August 21st, 12:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd>>deham
2018 August 14th, 15:00:42 UTCLtklj>>rukgd
2018 August 12th, 12:00:43 UTCDeham>>ltklj
2018 August 9th, 07:00:37 UTCNlrtm>>deham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:31 UTCGbfxt_->_nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MADRID EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
MSC FABIOLA
© Marcus-S
MSC FABIOLA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!