ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BANA - IMO 6727818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:LADY BANAAdded:Feb 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:6727818Hits:658
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LADY BANA berthed for loading in Constantza harbour - 1990s.

Flag : Malta
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 8489
NRT : 5048
DWT : 10080
LOA : 150.40 m
B : 20.30 m
Dft : 8.24 m
Main engine : MAN B&W - 11200 bhp
Built : 1967 - VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde, Germany.
Ex names : EILENBURG, EILENBORG
Beached at Alang on 19.12.2000 for breaking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana
IMO:6727818
Former name(s):
- Eilenborg (Until 1993)
- Eilenburg (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,489 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILENBURG
© Malcolm Cranfield
EILENBURG
© Malcolm Cranfield
Eilenburg
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!