ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5 - IMO 8516287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5Added:Feb 16, 2019
Captured:February 05, 2019IMO:8516287Hits:76
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5 inbound Mangalia harbour.

Flag : Turkey
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2565
NRT : 1142
DWT : 3703
LOA : 87.99 m
B : 12.80 m
Dft : 5.25 m
Main engine : 875 bhp
Bowthruster : 224 bhp
Built : 1985 - J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard number : 965
Ex names : RITA, BUXTEHUDE, CELTIC CARRIER, TEMEL DEDE, FATMA IMAMOGLU
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatma Imamoglu
IMO:8516287
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043901
Callsign:TCA3204
Former name(s):
- Temel Dede (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celtic Carrier (Until 2014 Jun)
- Buxtehude (Until 2006 Oct)
- Rita (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,565 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5
© Adi Man
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5
© Adi Man
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 5
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!