ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAGOYA TRADER - IMO 9517628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:NAGOYA TRADERAdded:Feb 17, 2019
Captured:August 09, 2018IMO:9517628Hits:142
Location:Kwangyang, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NAGOYA TRADER manoeuvering alongside at Kwangyang, South Korea August 09 2018.

Former names:
SITC SHENZHEN 2009 - 2010
INDIGO AOI 2010
CONTRAIL SKY 2010 - 2017

Built by Kyokuyo - Chofu, Japan 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contrail Sky
IMO:9517628
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351282000
Callsign:H9JQ
Former name(s):
- Indigo Aoi (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sitc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,517 tons
Summer DWT:12,388 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’59.93” N, 121°46’45.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 295° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Usn Kr
Arrival:5th Aug 2019
02:30:14 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 11:00:13 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 14th, 21:30:31 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 27th, 06:00:39 UTCKr Ptk
2018 February 11th, 18:45:01 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:04 UTCKr Ptk
2017 November 20th, 11:35:54 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 31st, 13:00:30 UTCKr Ptk
2017 October 29th, 06:30:16 UTCCn Sha
2017 October 26th, 10:00:21 UTCKr Ptk
2017 October 22nd, 21:30:13 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
Nagoya Trader
© foggy
CONTRAIL SKY
© Ivan Meshkov
CONTRAIL SKY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!