ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERMERIT - IMO 9105578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:EVERMERITAdded:Feb 17, 2019
Captured:January 31, 2019IMO:9105578Hits:25
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
31/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Evermerit
IMO:9105578
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354320000
Callsign:3FGH4
Former name(s):
- Sinokor Pioneer (Until 2014 Dec)
- Powhatan (Until 2013 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,617 tons
Summer DWT:69,045 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°2’36.36” N, 110°1’34.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Haimen
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
13:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 09:00:45 UTCChaozhou
2018 January 17th, 14:00:07 UTCNing De Cn
2017 November 1st, 08:00:56 UTCHongkong
2017 October 29th, 22:00:24 UTCXin Sha
2017 October 11th, 08:00:52 UTCGuangzhou Cn
2017 August 28th, 20:00:49 UTCDongguan
2017 June 14th, 23:30:38 UTCPantai
2017 June 6th, 23:30:20 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 June 4th, 10:00:13 UTCTaichung
2017 February 8th, 12:00:47 UTCPantai Indonisia
More Of This Ship
EVERMERIT
© shippingman
Evermerit
© andy.ru73
Evermerit
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!