ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORRENT - IMO 9015929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TORRENTAdded:Feb 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015929Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TORRENT 999-1992 passing Gravesend Sept 21st 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delta
IMO:9015929
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244630231
Callsign:PCAT
Former name(s):
- Torrent (Until 2014 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,739 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’10.2” N, 4°37’55.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 February 11th, 21:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 5th, 18:00:03 UTCInvengordon
2018 January 28th, 12:00:03 UTCBrake
2018 January 27th, 06:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 21st, 11:00:01 UTCTeignmouth
2018 January 16th, 06:00:59 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 January 16th, 06:00:56 UTCSuttonbridge
2018 January 12th, 15:00:03 UTCWismar
2018 January 9th, 15:30:04 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
Eems Delta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Delta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Delta
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!