ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mattias_H [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Dream in Stockholm, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’48.11” N, 121°54’58.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Miyakojima
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:30:55 UTCXiamen
2018 September 1st, 21:00:22 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 29th, 01:30:27 UTCJp Naha
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:25 UTCJp Nakagusuku
2018 August 18th, 21:00:08 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 17th, 08:00:08 UTCXiamen
2018 August 15th, 01:30:18 UTCJp Naha
2018 August 11th, 21:00:53 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 6th, 08:30:35 UTCXiamen
2018 August 4th, 21:00:24 UTCJp Miyakojima
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:09 (6 years ago)
Thanks for a great photo! Can you please add IMO 9008419?
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 22:40 (11 years ago)
Well done. she is simply magnificent.
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:08 (12 years ago)
Great shot of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!