ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENFREW - IMO 7024598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mikedavies43 [View profile]Title:RENFREWAdded:Feb 18, 2019
Captured:April 15, 1992IMO:7024598Hits:80
Location:Leith, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Laid up in Leith Docks. Built W R Cunis at Woolwich yard no.667. Original name FARID for Iranian owner, but not delivered. Converted from Stern Trawler 1977. Lengthened 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmela
IMO:7024598
Former name(s):
- Cam Sprite (Until 1997 Nov)
- Renfrew (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:209 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!