ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilhelm - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:WilhelmAdded:Feb 20, 2019
Captured:February 13, 2019IMO:9376050Hits:45
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’18.84” N, 4°9’6.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 September 5th, 12:00:29 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 September 4th, 03:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 08:30:58 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 July 20th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 13:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 11th, 20:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Wilhelm
© Bram van Broekhoven
Wilhelm
© Bram van Broekhoven
Wilhelm
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!