ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danica Hav - IMO 8401535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Danica HavAdded:Feb 20, 2019
Captured:February 19, 2019IMO:8401535Hits:22
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 19-02-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica Hav
IMO:8401535
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308924000
Callsign:C6ML9
Former name(s):
- Union Arbo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Birka (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,536 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’24.26” N, 1°11’3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 165° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkcaldy
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 06:40:35 UTCGoole
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCSteenbank_pilot
2018 August 27th, 11:00:48 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCWanelaar Plt
2018 August 15th, 15:00:55 UTCRoscoff
2018 August 10th, 19:00:42 UTCErith
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:14 UTCGbbel-to Order
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCGbbel
2018 July 27th, 15:00:18 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Danica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DANICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
DANICA HAV
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!