ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIE - IMO 9163702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:AMALIEAdded:Feb 20, 2019
Captured:May 23, 2018IMO:9163702Hits:78
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on May 23, 2018. IMO 9163702. Ex-TIRADOR 1997-2011. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalie
IMO:9163702
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219016713
Callsign:OUWQ2
Former name(s):
- Tirador (Until 2011 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,624 tons
Summer DWT:2,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’23.74” N, 7°40’11.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Nomob
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:44 UTCDkska
2018 September 10th, 09:00:21 UTCFloroe
2018 September 8th, 21:30:36 UTCAveroey
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCTananger
2018 August 31st, 22:00:09 UTCSkagen
2018 August 30th, 22:00:37 UTCDkcph
2018 August 27th, 15:00:26 UTCNobtn
2018 August 21st, 03:15:40 UTCNoave
2018 August 20th, 15:30:21 UTCHusoya
2018 August 20th, 03:00:48 UTCNoave
More Of This Ship
AMALIE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
AMALIE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
Amalie
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!