ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ithaca Riga - IMO 9563407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:Ithaca RigaAdded:Feb 21, 2019
Captured:February 21, 2019IMO:9563407Hits:53
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
"Ithaca Riga" is alongside Berth 27 Port Adelaide having loaded bulk grain.
Built 2010 by Jinghua Shipbuilding, Nantong China. Original name "SJN Orcas" until 2012 then "Nordic Riga" until 2018.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Riga
IMO:9563407
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235082802
Callsign:2DXO7
Former name(s):
- Sjn Orcas (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,409 tons
Summer DWT:35,052 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’39.95” N, 103°23’25.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 309° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Bd Cgp
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 07:00:41 UTCSingapore
2016 October 15th, 17:00:19 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 31st, 12:00:21 UTCDong Hai You Tian
2014 July 29th, 16:00:35 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 21st, 12:00:59 UTCDong_hai You Tian
2014 July 11th, 12:00:19 UTCDong Hai
2014 July 8th, 13:00:38 UTCZhoushan
2014 July 3rd, 09:00:28 UTCDong Hai
2014 June 27th, 16:00:11 UTCZhou Shan
2014 May 29th, 19:00:22 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
NORDIC RIGA
© Maxi Alonso
NORDIC RIGA
© Maxi Alonso
NORDIC RIGA
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!