ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARDULCE - IMO 5130680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MARDULCEAdded:Feb 21, 2019
Captured:June 24, 1971IMO:5130680Hits:118
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cia Argentina de Transportes Maritimas ("CIAMAR")'s 1961 Burntisland built MARDULCE is seen departing from the Kiel Canal at BrunsbŁttel bound for Hamburg on 24th June 1971.

EX - GILSLAND - 61 (Stephenson Clarke Ltd)

Later: 1976 BANGLAR JOY

scrapped Chittagong 7.9.83
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Joy
IMO:5130680
Former name(s):
- Gilsland (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,242 tons
Summer DWT:10,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GILSLAND
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!