ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOMAR RESILIENT - IMO 9240873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:BOMAR RESILIENTAdded:Feb 21, 2019
Captured:February 16, 2019IMO:9240873Hits:110
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Resilient
IMO:9240873
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256085000
Callsign:9HA3814
Former name(s):
- Annabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barossa Valley (Until 2005 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bomar Resilient
© Pedro Amaral
Bomar Resilient
© Pedro Amaral
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!