ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL MADAGASCAR - IMO 9122473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:DAL MADAGASCARAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122473Hits:2,158
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VLISSINGEN 14-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagittarius
IMO:9122473
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013618
Callsign:A8OG2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ipanema (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dal Madagascar (Until 2007 May)
- Sagittarius (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:23,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’25.19” N, 55°3’13.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 352° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Jeauae
Arrival:24th Feb 2020
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 17:00:12 UTCPtp
2017 August 31st, 06:00:13 UTCEbgc Sg
2017 July 1st, 04:00:48 UTCGuangzhou
2017 June 16th, 04:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 June 16th, 04:00:33 UTCEbdg_b
2015 November 3rd, 21:00:30 UTCShalung
2015 November 1st, 20:30:30 UTCKaohsiung
2015 September 24th, 12:00:03 UTCSpore
2015 February 12th, 14:00:14 UTCPebgc
2014 April 20th, 00:00:39 UTCSharjah
More Of This Ship
Sagittarius
© simonwp
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
SAGITTARIUS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!