ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MURRAYEVERETT - IMO 6514651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:MURRAYEVERETTAdded:Feb 24, 2019
Captured:October 12, 1989IMO:6514651Hits:237
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1965 - Sasebo Heavy, Sasebo
5854 gross
flag Liberia
Everett SS Co., Tokyo
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Rahman
IMO:6514651
Former name(s):
- Murrayeverett (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,833 tons
Summer DWT:8,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
martin klingsick on Feb 25, 2019 14:29 (1 month ago)
Singapore
adenanthos on Feb 24, 2019 23:07 (2 months ago)
Location ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!