ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALNATI - IMO 5012266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ALNATIAdded:Feb 24, 2019
Captured:IMO:5012266Hits:293
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
near Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:U 431
IMO:5012266
Former name(s):
- Alnati (Until 1968)
- Butterfly (Until 1949)
- Alfa, Wuri (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:754 tons
Summer DWT:945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALNATI
© Schovfinn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Mar 05, 2019 12:24 (1 month ago)
Great picture and a most handsome-looking ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!