ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lloyd Alegrete - IMO 7432939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Lloyd AlegreteAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:April 17, 1982IMO:7432939Hits:1,374
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
11,373 g.t. built 1981. Brazilian flag Sailing inbound Gravesend at 16.45 on 17/4/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger Iv
IMO:7432939
Former name(s):
- Lloyd Alegrete (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,295 tons
Summer DWT:14,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LLOYD ALEGRETE
© Mike Griffiths
LLOYD ALEGRETE
© Joerg Seyler
LLOYD ALEGRETE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 13, 2007 14:35 (9 years ago)
wonderfulllllllllllllll
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!