ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD ANTUERPIA - IMO 7357854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LLOYD ANTUERPIAAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:October 31, 1981IMO:7357854Hits:923
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
9,111 g.t. built 1975. Brazilian S.D.14 seen sailing inbound Gravesend at 13.05 on 31/10/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribou
IMO:7357854
Former name(s):
- Buzzard I (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,682 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lloyd Antuerpia
© simonwp
FAWAZ
© Yvon Perchoc
LLOYD ANTUERPIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!