ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY MILLENNIUMAdded:Feb 26, 2019
Captured:February 26, 2019IMO:9189419Hits:276
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
Built: 2000 Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire - France.
Gt: 90963 t. Nt: 53239 t. Mdwt: 8500 t.
Loa. 294,00 m. Br. 32,20 m.
Flag: Malta.
Ex. Millennium (09).
26/02-2019 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’37.68” N, 134°54’34.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kcz
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 14:00:40 UTCVancouver
2018 August 19th, 14:00:13 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 17th, 14:00:18 UTCVancouver
2018 August 5th, 14:00:37 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCVancouver
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 20th, 14:00:06 UTCVancouver
2018 July 8th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 July 6th, 13:15:28 UTCVancouver
2018 June 24th, 14:00:00 UTCKetchikan Ak
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© delvestudio
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Geir Vinnes
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Madlenea
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Feb 27, 2019 09:55 (1 month ago)
In these days of multi-coloured hull-art this makes a nice change, rather sober and restrained.
Cedric Hacke on Feb 27, 2019 09:50 (1 month ago)
This new livery suits her I must say. I wonder how it will look like on the Silhouette class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!