ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Santhya - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Deenik [View profile]Title:MSC SanthyaAdded:Feb 26, 2019
Captured:February 26, 2019IMO:8913411Hits:354
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership MSC SANTHYA is approaching Rotterdam Maasvlakte.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’34.9” N, 4°4’5.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
19:15:36 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 4th, 00:01:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 30th, 08:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 15:00:28 UTCSines
2018 July 25th, 14:00:26 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 18th, 01:30:19 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 14th, 13:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 06:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC Santhya
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Santhya
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Santhya
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pak Agen on Feb 27, 2019 01:03 (1 month ago)
yes
albula on Feb 27, 2019 00:44 (1 month ago)
To power the reefer containers?
radonjic miroslav on Feb 26, 2019 18:10 (1 month ago)
why all ships of this class have genset on stern?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!