ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smaragden - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:SmaragdenAdded:Feb 28, 2019
Captured:September 01, 2001IMO:8917716Hits:185
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°40’11.4” N, 14°9’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 163° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:8th Dec 2021
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
Smaragden
© simonwp
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!