Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Jahad - IMO 7107962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Iran JahadAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
12,015 g.t. built 1971. Iranian flag seen in Tilbury Dock on 20/11/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Jahad
Former name(s):
- Arya Pas (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,700 tons
Summer DWT:16,630 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
Iran Jahad
© Michael Neidig
© Wim Kosten /
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!