ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIBELS - IMO 7355325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter j. fitzpatrick [View profile]Title:TRIBELSAdded:Mar 02, 2019
Captured:IMO:7355325Hits:750
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
a rare site indeed cargo ship tribels awaiting order in eleusis bay june 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Tribels
IMO:7355325
Former name(s):
- Trifels (Until 1980)
- Aristogenis (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,980 tons
Summer DWT:18,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trifels
© DDGHANSA
Tribels
© DDGHANSA
TRIFELS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Carlos Augusto Moscon on Mar 05, 2019 03:36 (1 month ago)
There was 2 sister ships : TRIBELS AND MV BARENBELS... trade by Germans and Greeks, chartered by MOL in 80īs to transport the Tubarao Steel Mill ( CST ) with heavy cargoes from japan ( NIPPON STEEL) I was agent and stevedores to discharging all of this cargo.... Port of Vitoria - ES - mBrazil : Carlos Moscon
Dеnis on Mar 03, 2019 14:06 (1 month ago)
What a magnificent sight!
MattyBoy on Mar 02, 2019 22:41 (1 month ago)
And she's got not one but TWO bridges !! Wow !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!