ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAISERBERG - IMO 6403876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:KAISERBERGAdded:Mar 03, 2019
Captured:IMO:6403876Hits:176
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 6403876
Built Year: 1963
Built Name: HANGARD
Launch Date: 14.10.1963
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 11.1963
GT: 212
DWT: 560
Yard No: 61
LOA: 47.8
LPP: 42.0
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 8.8
Builder: Jansen, Leer
Speed(kn): 9
End: 1977
Naming History:
1980 KAISERBERG
1977 BIJOU

Disposal: foundered 15.5nm ENE Point Lynas, Anglesey on 05.06.1977 on a voyage from Weston Point to Bilbao with steel & general cargo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bijou
IMO:6403876
Former name(s):
- Hangard (Until 1980)
- Kaiserberg (Until 1977 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:212 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANGARD
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!