ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. NICHOLAS - IMO 7901772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ST. NICHOLASAdded:Mar 04, 2019
Captured:July 30, 1990IMO:7901772Hits:131
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen sailing from Harwich on the 30th July 1990
Operated by Sealink British Ferries
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1982
Grt: 24872

Scanned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Normandy
IMO:7901772
Former name(s):
- Stena Normandy (Until 1997)
- St.nicholas (Until 1991 Jan)
- Prinsessan Birgitta (Until 1983 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:25,772 tons
Summer DWT:3,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA NORMANDY
© simonwp
NORMANDY
© Gena Anfimov
ST. NICHOLAS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :