ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZANTE - IMO 6906804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ZANTEAdded:Mar 04, 2019
Captured:IMO:6906804Hits:420
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Probably taken during the same visit to Rotterdam as DDG Hansa's shot, here is Zante from the jetty side.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zante
IMO:6906804
Former name(s):
- Bergevik (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,661 tons
Summer DWT:102,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zante
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Mar 05, 2019 18:08 (1 month ago)
Thanks Bjorn, that is indeed about halfway through the renaming process. just the name to be done..
Bjørn Knudsen on Mar 05, 2019 15:47 (1 month ago)
This the nearest I came.
https://www.google.no/search?newwindow=1&hl=no&tbm=isch&source=hp&biw=1536&bih=747&ei=XZh-XLi3LYeS6ATn2rn4CA&q=M%2FT+VIVITA&oq=M%2FT+VIVITA&gs_l=img.12...3125.3125..4960...0.0..0.64.64.1......2....2j1..gws-wiz-img.....0.oKQX7z4_Qu0#imgrc=5zd-slHExyoOaM:
pieter melissen on Mar 04, 2019 21:00 (1 month ago)
Bjorn, are you aware of the existing of a shot her as VIVITA? I am looking for that.
Bjørn Knudsen on Mar 04, 2019 20:54 (1 month ago)
Link to ex Bergevik for info.
https://www.sjohistorie.no/no/skip/3421/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!