ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hudsongracht - IMO 9433262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bram van Broekhoven [View profile]Title:HudsongrachtAdded:Mar 07, 2019
Captured:February 14, 2019IMO:9433262Hits:313
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Place of Photo: Netherlands, Maasvlakte, Noordzeekust

IMO & category corrected, thanks Holger
AL Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Elbe
IMO:9433262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092528
Callsign:D5EW4
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Bbc Alaska (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’34.19” N, 4°27’17.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Jan 2019
16:45:05 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:40 UTCDalian Lvshun
2018 June 25th, 03:00:00 UTCLvshun
2018 June 17th, 00:30:50 UTCYokohama Passage
2018 June 17th, 00:30:38 UTCYokohama
2018 June 17th, 00:30:02 UTCLvshun Dalian
2018 April 22nd, 00:00:48 UTCSuez
2018 April 10th, 19:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 8th, 20:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 31st, 04:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 28th, 15:00:03 UTCPori
More Of This Ship
Hudsongracht
© Bram van Broekhoven
HHL Elbe
© Pilot Frans
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Mar 07, 2019 11:03 (1 month ago)
Hi Bram,

the IMO for this HUDSONGRACHT should be 9433262.
She was delivered in 2008 as BBC ALASKA.
Later renamed ELBE, HHL ELBE.

Regards
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!