ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONORITY - IMO 5334248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SONORITYAdded:Mar 07, 2019
Captured:May 21, 1975IMO:5334248Hits:162
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
F.T.Everard's 1952 Great Yarmouth built coaster SONORITY is seen passing Rozenburg, inbound for Rotterdam, on 21st May 1975.

Later:
1975 ROWANCRAIG (G.Dupenois Shipping Co. Ltd., London)
1976 SCANDIA III (Eviport Maritime Co S.A., Panama)
1978 ALMY (Sachinis Shipping & Agency Co. Ltd., Piraeus)

She was broken up in Greece during 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Almy
IMO:5334248
Former name(s):
- Rowancraig (Until 1976)
- Sonority (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:589 tons
Summer DWT:737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROWANCRAIG
© PWR
SONORITY
© PWR
SONORITY
© robtur
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!