ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD ANTUERPIA - IMO 7357854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:LLOYD ANTUERPIAAdded:Mar 08, 2019
Captured:September 10, 1978IMO:7357854Hits:298
Location:Shell Haven, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Austin & Pickersgill SD14 standard-design licence-built in Brazil; 9,111 grt; 14,682
Operated by Companhia de Navegação Lloyd Brasiliero, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Built 1975 by CCN Maua, Niteroi, Brazil. Yard no. 096
Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke Mec. Pesada-MAN K6Z70/120E of 8,400 bhp at 140 rpm. Service speed: 15 knots
1983-RIO; 1986-ORION IV; 1986-SEA PASSION; 1988-FAWAZ; 1996-BUSSARD I; 1996-CARIBOU
1998-to breakers at Chittagong, Bangladesh 26/8
Photographed rounding Lower Hope Point, Thames Estuary
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribou
IMO:7357854
Former name(s):
- Buzzard I (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,682 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lloyd Antuerpia
© simonwp
FAWAZ
© Yvon Perchoc
LLOYD ANTUERPIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!