ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORINE THOLSTRUP - IMO 6502816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:SORINE THOLSTRUPAdded:Mar 09, 2019
Captured:September 26, 1976IMO:6502816Hits:288
Location:Coryton, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
built 1965 - Le Havre, France
1750 gross
flag Danish
A/S Trans-Kosan
LPG
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Bird I
IMO:6502816
Former name(s):
- Amco I (Until 1989)
- Sorine Tholstrup (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,750 tons
Summer DWT:1,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Mar 10, 2019 15:14 (1 month ago)
If Shipspotting would team up with Miramar it certainly would.
MattyBoy on Mar 10, 2019 11:45 (1 month ago)
Still, it does make you wonder. Not only would it become a comprehensive database, it would become THE most comprehensive database on the Internet of Things, as they're calling it these days. The equivalent to Jane's Fighting Ships perhaps.
martin klingsick on Mar 10, 2019 11:41 (1 month ago)
I very much doubt it !!!
MattyBoy on Mar 09, 2019 14:33 (1 month ago)
Still amazes me that people come up with photo's of vessels that are not on the site, given that there are over 2 million photo's on here. Do you think it's possible our community will ever accumulate ALL the IMO numbers that have ever existed? That would be something.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!