ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDITH HOWALDT RUSS - IMO 7204801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:EDITH HOWALDT RUSSAdded:Mar 10, 2019
Captured:August 20, 1978IMO:7204801Hits:169
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
8,329 grt; 12,478 dwt; 1,149 TEU container capacity
Operator: Ernst Russ, Hamburg. Flag: West German
Built: 1972 by Orenstein & Koppel AG, Lübeck, Germany. Yard no: 688
Main engine: vee-18-cylinder, four-stroke Ottensener-Pielstick 18PC2-V400 of 9,630 bhp at 520 rpm. Speed: 18 knots
Launched as EDITH HOWALDT; 1975-CAMBRIDGE; 1976-EDITH HOWALDT RUSS; 1980-EDITHA (Panama flag); 1985-MOUNT DENALI; 1985-MARIA HAZIMANOLIS; 1988-MARJO; 1994-REI FENG
1999-to breakers at Zhenjiang, China 1/5
Vessel Identification
Name:Rei Feng
IMO:7204801
Former name(s):
- Marjo (Until 1994 Feb)
- Maria Hazimanolis (Until 1988)
- Edita (Until 1985)
- Mount Denali (Until 1985)
- Edith Howaldt Russ (Until 1980)
- Cambridge (Until 1976)
- Edith Howaldt Russ (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,598 tons
Summer DWT:12,478 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARJO
© Leo Johannes
MARJO
© Joerg Seyler
EDITH HOWALDT RUSS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!