ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIETTE MAERSK - IMO 5404976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jackosan [View profile]Title:HENRIETTE MAERSKAdded:Mar 10, 2019
Captured:December 08, 1970IMO:5404976Hits:634
Location:Nagoya, Japan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship “Henriette Mærsk” at Nagoya, Japan, 8th or 9th December 1970
Owner: A/S D/S Svendborg & D/S af 1912 A/S
Manager: A.P. Møller, Copenhagen
Flag: Denmark
Builder: Helsingör Skibs. & Msk., Helsingör (Elsinore), Denmark
Gross tons: 8,617
Deadweight: 12,250
Length overall: 149.35 m
Max. draft: 12.115 m
Engine: 9-cylinder B&W type 962-VT2BF-140 diesel, by builders
Speed: 17.5 knots
Completed January 1963
Sold November 1980 to Bekk International SA, Panama, renamed “Emilia Uno”
Sold February 1985 for scrapping in China

Only shot of vessel with this name on site. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia Uno
IMO:5404976
Former name(s):
- Henriette Maersk (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emilia Uno
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Mar 11, 2019 06:09 (1 month ago)
imo 5404976
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!