ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fearless - IMO 9136060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:FearlessAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136060Hits:1,262
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier seen at Port-Alfred. At the time of this picture the ship was brand new.

IMO Added 9136060
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Evelyn Hayne
IMO:9136060
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440327000
Callsign:D7OV
Former name(s):
- Chang Sheng (Until 2015 Jan)
- Ocean Glory (Until 2013 May)
- Fearless I (Until 2013 Apr)
- Fearless (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,932 tons
Summer DWT:73,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evelyn Hayne
© hansfair
FEARLESS I
© Cavit Ege Tulça
FEARLESS I
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!