ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANKPARTNER - IMO 7324493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:TANKPARTNERAdded:Mar 12, 2019
Captured:August 26, 2018IMO:7324493Hits:47
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Xanten/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 823.
Length 110m beam 11,25m draught 3,35m
Tonnage : 2935 tons
Home port : Duisburg/Germany
Main engines : 2 x MaK 6 MU 451 AK (900hp each)
Callsign : DD 3578
MMSI : 211517070
Built in 1972 by shipyard St. Barbara at Eisden/Belgium (casco) and completed by shipyard Gelria at Nijmegen (NL)
Ex- TANKPARTNER (Kaltenkirchen/Germany, until 2013)
Ex- CAROLIN (Rheinberg/Germany, until 2008, ENI 04033430)
EX- EUROPA (Zwijndrecht/NL, until 1997, Eur.Nr. 2321552)
Ex- INEZ II (Kapellen/Belgium, until 1994)
EX- PIONIER (Antwerpen/Belgium, until ?)
Ex- LIA B (Kapellen/Belgium, until 1976)
ENI 04033430
Vessel Identification
Name:Tankpartner
IMO:7324493
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211517070
Callsign:DD3578
ENI no.:04033430
Former name(s):
- Carolin (Until 2012 Jan 04)
- Lia B (Until 1998 Jun 11)
- Europa (Until 1998)
- Inez Ii (Until 1996 Nov)
- Pionier 10 (Until 1977)
- Lia B (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANKPARTNER
© Frank Behrends
TANKPARTNER
© Frank Behrends
TANKPARTNER
© loeschpaul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!